?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   
03:52pm 23/10/2004
 
mood: pissed off
Isn't it just great that EVERYONE, and I mean EVERYONE has been looking to my journal for updates to persicute (did i spell that right?) me about my opinions and actions? you're just lucky i dont do it to you all, you hipocrites. enjoy!

LJ Friends by smt12886
Username
Secret crush on yousuzgirl2006
Wants to be youthe_lazy_angel
Might kill yousuzgirl2006
Hates youbik8isgr8
Stalkerxxcrazykaylaxx
Best Friendthecure007
Always Reads Itbik8isgr8
Never Reads Ithimynameisderek
# of Readers per Day60
Percentage of friends who read: 91%
Quiz created with MemeGen!
 
     Post
 
and now it's day two   
06:34pm 07/10/2004
  and so its the 2nd day. things aren't any better. it pisses me off when "authority figures" turn around and say things that were never said to begin with. maybe i'm mistaken...i dont know, probably just frustrated  
     Read 2 - Post
 
hey-o   
04:41pm 06/10/2004
 
mood: lost
wow this is a busy day. and well i guess i'm not in trouble but alot is going on. for my sake and everyone else's i'm not posting it. i just need to talk to someone so like call me or whatever if you're up to it. well, that's all now. talk to ya'll later
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
only i know me   
09:00pm 04/10/2004
 
mood: aggravated
ok if one more person comes up to me and asks if i'm bi i swear i'm gonna blow. if you dont know the answer to that then you dont know me very well now do you?
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
something fun i guess   
01:55pm 04/10/2004
 
mood: content
Basics

Name = Kaitlin, Kate, Katie
Piercings = yep
Tattoos = not yet
Height = 5' 4"
Shoe size = 9
Hair color = blonde w/ highlights
Length = medium ish
Siblings = 1 sister

LAST...

Movie you rented = I can't REMEMBER!
Movie you bought = The Doors
Song you listened to = Rusted Root - Evil Ways
Song that was stuck in your head = Kristina's "happy song"
CD you bought = Tad Robinson
CD you listened to = RHCP Greatest Hits
Person you've called = mom
Person that's called you = dont remember
TV show you've watched = power rangers
Person(s) you were thinking of = i dunno

DO...

You have a bf or gf = Yeah
You have a crush on someone = Well, if you're in a relationship...
You wish you could live somewhere else = Of course so yes!
You think about suicide = occationally
Others find you attractive = some i guess. the nerds lol
*introspective*
You want more piercings = yea
You drink = No
You do drugs = occationally
You smoke = on occation
You like cleaning = never haha
You like roller coasters = Oh yeah!
You write in cursive or print = I print, my cursive is laffable.
You carry a donor card = nope and probably never will. my parts are broken

FOR OR AGAINST...

Long distance relationships = If you take the effort to make them work, then I'm all for em.
Using someone = only if they used you first
Killing people = against
Teenage smoking = not for or against. do what u want
Premarital sex = Hell, if you want to, again, that's your call.
Driving drunk = against
Gay/lesbian relationship = w/e you want is cool with me. as long as its for real
Soap operas = Against. definately.

FAVOURITE...

Food = chocolate
Song = Pink Floyd - Hey You
Thing to talk about = trips
Sports = DDR, flying, biking, motorized sports
Drinks = A suicide! I love mixing em all!
Clothes = black. black. black. and then band shirts. hahaha
Movies = action haha. but not the shitty ones
Band/singer = led zeppelin, jimi hendrix, the doors, galactic, santana (old stuff), godsmack i guess, rolling stones, pink floyd, eric clapton, elton john
New nerdy saying = i dunno

HAVE YOU...

Ever cried over a guy/girl = No
Ever lied to someone = Thousands of times, what teenager hasn't?
Ever been in a fist fight = Yeah. but it was for the better
Ever been arrested = not yet

NUMBER...

Of times I have been in love? once
Of times I have had my heart broken? never
Of hearts I have broken? = i dunno
Of girls I have kissed? = 4
Of boys I have kissed? = 3
Of girls I've slept with? = 0
Of boys I've slept with? = 0
Of drugs taken illegally? = 1
Of people I would classify as true, could trust with my life type friends? = 1
Of people I consider my enemies? = 1
Of times my name has appeared in the newspaper? = 10+
Of scars on my body? = too many to count
Of things in my past that I regret? = Many, many, many.

FAVORITE...

Disney movie = aladdin
Scent = opium insense
Word = shit
Nickname = i dunno
Guy name = i dunno
Girl name = angelina
Eye color = green
Color = a certain type of blue
Flower = i dunno
Piercing = hehe
Actor = bruce willis lol
Actress = Angelina Jolie

DO YOU THINK YOU ARE...

Pretty = sure why not. self confidence is everything!
Funny = I can be when I want to be.
Hot = see above
Friendly = sure
Amusing = I amuse myself, so thus yes.
Ugly = That's for you to decide...when I post up a pic on here...when I get...an...account..somewhere...
Lovable = Sure
Pessimistic = Yes. The world is dying daily.
Optimistic = Yes. As the sun rises, a new hope as well.
Caring = on occation
Sweet = fuck no
Dorky = sure
Spell your first name backwards: niltiak
The story behind your user name: none really
Are you straight? as in...
Where do you live? Central Indiana
4 words that sum you up: trouble. angel. church-goer. stonerish.

DESCRIBE YOUR...

Wallet: n/a
Hairbrush: it brushes hair
Toothbrush: green
Jewelry worn daily: watch, earrings, sometimes nosering
Style: w/e i wanna be
Room: cant walk to my bed
Blanket: n/a
Coffee cup: n/a
Sunglasses: silverish
Shoes: i have many
Handbag: n/a
Favorite top: nonexistant
What are you wearing now?: white shirt, blue shorts. and yes, i'm aware its 54 degrees out.
Hair: It's kind of long now!
Make up: None

WHO or WHAT (was/is/are)...

In my mouth x: someone else haha
In my head x: problems
Wishing: That I was out of this messy confusion.
After this: Going to Broad Ripple.
Talking to: Kay.
Eating: food is poison.
If you could get away with it and murder anyone, who and for what reason?: you know who
Person you wish you could see right now: there's a many
Is next to you: a fan
Something you're looking forward to in this up coming month: flying
Something that you are deathly afraid of?: Not really much. maybe an OD
Do you like candles: Especially the scented ones, yeah!
Do you like hot wax: yea
Do you like incense: Of course, what self-respecting teenager doesn't?
Do you like the taste of blood: yea its all good
Do you believe in love: at times
Do you believe in soul mates: not really, souls cant have sex...
Do you believe in love at first sight: No
Do you believe in forgiveness: sure i mean it does exist
Do you believe in God: long story
What do you want done with your body when you die: thrown into space
Who is your worst enemy?: you know who
If you could have any animal for a pet: snake
What is the latest you've ever stayed up: all nite
Ever been to Belgium?: nope
Can you eat with chopsticks: Yeah, but not too well
What's your favorite coin?: the one worth the most. cuz then if i have it i'm rich
What are 4 cities you wouldn't mind relocating to?: broad ripple, chicago, somewhere in cambodia, any other small town
What are some of your favorite pig out foods?: Gollfish crackers!
Whats something that you wish people would understand?: creation
What's something you wish you could understand better?: my life
Anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time? yea
Something you want to make happen for tomorrow?: Not really i gotta work :(

well that's about it. now u do it
 
     Post
 
Believe   
01:51pm 04/10/2004
 
mood: restless

"Religion easily--easily--has the best bullshit story of all time. Think about it. Religion has convinced people that there's an invisible man. . .living in the sky. Who watches everything you do every minute of every day. And the invisible man has a list of ten specific things he doesn't want you to do. And if you do any of these things, he will send you to a special place, of burning and fire and smoke and torture and anguish for you to live forever, and suffer, and burn, and scream, until the end of time. But he loves you. He loves you. He loves you and he needs money."


--George Carlin

Read more...Collapse )
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
and so today sean came over   
05:52pm 03/10/2004
 
mood: cheerful
Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...erotic
Your hugs are...friendly
Your eyes...sparkle like the stars
Your touch is...the only thing I desire
Your smell is...beautiful
Your smile is...hypnotising
Your love is...everlasting
Quiz created with MemeGen!
 
     Post
 
vortex of color   
01:53pm 29/09/2004
  OMG so yesterday I was riding my scooter to the library. Well, on the way I ran a stop sign and then on the next street there was this cop. I was like "Shit, Shit!" So i went between people's yards to the library. I was like, "Thank God they didn't get me! Gwa ha ha!" I stayed there for about two hours and when I left *scary music* there were TWO more cops...right where I cut through two people's yards. And again I was like "Shit, Shit!" So i sped down a cross street to Juliet Drive (paralled to Romeo, cuz the neighborhood's shaped like a ladder)and went all the way on Juliet until the cross street closest to my house...without seeing a cop. So I was like "Jesus Christ...they're still looking for me?" No more than a minute after I put my scooter away and went inside, my sister comes in and tells me that there were cops screening the neighborhood, one on Juliet and one on Romeo going parallel to 625, right by my house. I really hope they weren't looking for me. Hopefully it was something else but I'll tell ya it was enough to scare the shit out of me. Anyone want to go to the library? I'm free like every day.  
     Read 4 - Post
 
a comment i posted   
01:44pm 28/09/2004
  Here's an excerpt from a comment I posted...just to clarify my position on band since sdc doesn't seem to get it...

As for band, I really don't give a shit if anyone listens to what I say or not. It's my opinion. It just drives me nuts that whenever I mention band, it always ends up about me not marching. Marching is not what music is about. It's about being social. Music is about expressing yourself regardless of what others think. This isn't what marching is about, obviously, because the whole purpose is to win. Win, win win. Just today I heard someone bitching about how small the Greenwood trophies were. Jesus Christ people! That isn't what music is about! It's about having fun and expressing yourself. It's not about impressing some judge just so you can end up with some god damned trophy.
 
     Read 24 - Post
 
Sean Nuss   
08:55pm 27/09/2004
 
mood: frustrated
That damed kid is driving me nuts...much like my last "stalker." Hmmph
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Yay!   
08:21pm 27/09/2004
 
mood: creative
Testing is offically over...until that damed test in two weeks. I don't even know what it's called but nontheless "the man" has already signed me up and there's no way out of it. The worst part is...I HAVE TO TAKE IT AGAIN NEXT YEAR ANYWAY...AND I GET NOTHING OUT OF IT BY TAKING IT TWICE! Now why would the school pay for me to take the same test twice when they are in debt anyway and looking to expand...? It's beyond me.

Here's something I haven't talked about in a while...BAND! Yay! Well, yet again, as I once remember myself saying, Webb went on and on bragging about the trophies in the band room. I guess it's his status symbol or something. I mean there's nothing wrong with trophies, it's just the way he talks about them all the time to us. It's just kinda odd. Item #2: smelly kid. Yea, that "skater dude" sax player. Jesus Crist! That kid needs a bath. And the fact he's smoking all the time doesn't help either. At least I've gotten a break from having to sit by him for a while. I really want to quit, though. Every day it's the same thing. Webb goes on about how we're at "our" level in the 1st book, forgetting that there are upperclassmen in there bored out of their minds, myself included. Every day it's pages 4, 6 and 10, just to go on to page 20 in the yellow book. Again. And again. Everyday. For ever and ever. Amen. NOT! And of course there's the new look I've been getting from Burns since he saw me with this one guy who shall remain nameless. Arg! He probably think's I'm an smoking asshole now. haha o well he had to find out somehow.

This weekend should be good. My dad's friend is having a party. I'm going to go if I can find someone to go with me. Not someone in band though cuz they're busy Saturday. Every Saturday. So I guess it's a good thing alot of my friends aren't in band cuz then I'd be bored. Maybe we could walk to the Blastoff Park. Yip Yip. Merry-go-round! YAY!

O yea Friday's homecoming. David asked me if I wanted to go w/ him to the dance after as friends. Maybe I should...but I should as the "others" first. ~~Lauren-I haven't ended it yet god help me! arg I dunno what to do!~~ Well my fingers are tired and yes, my toes are still numb. I better remember to bring that movie tomorrow, or i'm going to have to seriously kick myself in my ass. Damn my failing memory!
 
     Read 7 - Post
 
not much here   
01:55am 26/09/2004
 
mood: off...in some way or another
well i've been listening to classical music for about an hour now. i'm going to have to go though. well now i'm in a state of happy sadness. it's a long explanation of what it is, but it just is. i mean i started crying for no reason earlier when i was listening to this one song. it's just really out of character for me. (lauren---it must be the mental stress~lol) well i'm out. dillusional. yip yip
 
     Post
 
where is this path leading?   
05:05pm 21/09/2004
 
mood: contemplative
So today Mike, who I havent seen in a while, had 1st lunch. Well, kinda. I mean he skipped but still. So we were talking and he was like "So do you have a boyfriend?" and i was like "ehhh, kinda. its a unique situation." so now he's wondering what's going on but i think he knows i dunno. anyway i'm not tellin so dont ask i'm just venting haha. anyway on the darker side of things i've taken up smoking (again). i mean its not really alot just a lil like once a day but still. so then i went to walmart n bout altoids (which were spur of the moment) and lighters(which i actually needed) and my mom goes "the cashier probably thinks you smoke" and i was like "haha she's wrong" lol. so anyway no its not cigarettes its cloves but still. i'm going to drop the habit. now. today. here. NEVER AGAIN! i think. well i have a whole lot of nothing to do, so i'm off to do it. later dayz
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
and the fall is coming soon...but as of now   
05:51pm 18/09/2004
 
mood: high on life
YIPPEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
     Post
 
YAY!   
01:34pm 17/09/2004
 
mood: ecstatic
OMG I can't believe it! I was expecting to get like a 45/70 on my math project cuz I spent like 15 min on it the night before it was due. So I got it back today and can you believe it....I GOT 70/70!!!!!!!!!!!!100%!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! That just kicks major ass! Funny thing is, Josh was mentioning how he spend a few hours on his last night and only got 66. Wow. Maybe it's just luck i dunno but whatever it is...keep it coming!
 
     Post
 
fuck you of the day   
08:03pm 13/09/2004
 
mood: awake
my fuck you goes to.......*drum roll*

whoever told ben what i told not to tell. arg to you! you should be ashamed. i know who you are cuz i know who all i told.

o well another fuck you will be posted 2morrow...
 
     Read 6 - Post
 
good game   
10:22pm 10/09/2004
 
mood: bouncy
i never thought i'd say this, but the game was actually good. well, i dont really know considering i never watched it, but we did win. krystina, ryan, jennifer, the other ryan, jake, brianna, lynx, and a ton of others were there too. people prolly thought we were nuts tho. some bburg bitches threw a rock at us and it happened to hit me, and also greg got a bruse by some bburg kid w/ a bat. damn brownsburg! o well good times. talk to ya all later
 
     Post
 
here again   
05:31pm 09/09/2004
 
mood: shitty
hey all. not much has been going on here lately. i've decided life at the moment is at a standstill and i'm bored out of my mind. sam's pissed @ me cuz he said i was supposed to meet him @ the library when he clearly stated to meet at my house. arg. so i was like "fuck this, he's not coming" so i went out riding scooters w/ my friend and i thought he was just honking to say hi but i guess he was pissed or something. confusion. o well. so then i was like "fuck it" and went to the library anyway. I happened, by chance, to get the same computer he was on. Turns out he was looking at the "erotic writing" community and all these porn ads keep popping up. yup sam, as u post says u must be lonely.

on the other side of things, i'm not lonely but if anyone want's to hang out call me or whatever. later dayz
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
quiz thingy   
02:39pm 05/09/2004
  not much to say here. anyone want to do something tomorrow?

are you sexy?
by jeska
your name
do YOU think you are?
male/female?
on a scale from 1-10 you are a9
other people say you are::insert what you want to hear here::
your sex appeal will last tilOctober 6, 2022
Quiz created with MemeGen!
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
a long while later...   
05:00pm 30/08/2004
  hey all

i guess i havent been on here in a while. my dad's insisting that i say off the internet until our bed sells and i clean my room so i took the trouble of coming to the library. school as every1 knowz is here and it sux. well, everything to me sux right now. i dont know why but i mean if i'm at school i want to be home and if i'm at home i have nothing to do but definately dont want to be at school. ugh maybe its depression but i dunno w/e.

so anywayz the bus driver is an asshole this year. she's trying to make me (and sam at one point) turn in those damned little yellow papers. well, she's got it coming. she tried to see if she could write us up for it but it turns out there's nothing she can do to make us sign it. yay! although she said she's going to sit us with someone we dont like if we dont turn it in. thing is...there's no one i really truely hate on the bus. so i mean i have nothing to lose.

this weekend was pretty cool. i honestly dont remember friday at all so i'll start w/ saturday. i mowed susans lawn and went to panera bread. panera was awesome! i finally (after a year) got the courage to talk to alex. and i ended up with his #!!!!! yay! now all i have to do is call it.... sunday was church and BW-3s. later on i cut phil's yard and rode my scooter happily around the neighborhood for a while until i decided it was freezing cold for shorts and a 25mph wind haha. well i'm gonna leave here. o yea post n i'll say what i think of u if u wanna and i'll try n b honest. later dayz

P.s....my sax is on the operating table this week. ahhhh!!!! the poor thing!
 
     Read 2 - Post